DATABASE

All results and italian riders and horses detailed forms
SPONSORED BY

European Championships


Results

Results


2017

17/08/2017
Bruxelles (BEL)

Team
ESP
ITA
SWE



2011

10/09/2011
Florac (FRA)

Team
FRA
ESP
BEL

2009

26/09/2009
Assisi (ITA)

Individual
ESP ALVAREZ PONTON MARIA
10017916
NOBBY
FRA12995
BEL JAUMOTTE RACHEL
10021953
RUKBAN DIKRUHU
BEL40702
FRA LAPORTE ROMAIN
10017840
NOVISAAD D AQUI
FRA47027
Team
ESP
POR


2005

26/08/2005
Compiègne (FRA)

Individual
BEL VAN DEN ABEELE KRISTEL
10014026
CHANICE DU TILLEUL
BEL10244
FRA LE LABOURIER ELODIE
10013893
SANGHO LIMOUSIAN
FRA BRAULT GERALDINE
10014367
GALAGOLAN DUDESERT
FRA10873
Team
BEL
FRA
SUI

2003

16/09/2003
Punchestown (IRL)

Individual
FRA SIMON VIRGINIE
10013897
ELZA DE GIOU
FRA LAMBERT EMILIE
10014034
GOURBI
FRA10150
FRA DEMEDY SUNNY
10013890
HAOUSSA LARZAC
FRA10218
Team

2001

29/09/2001
Castiglione del Lago (PG)

Team
ITA
POR
GER

1999

02/10/1999
Elvas (POR)

Individual
ESP VILA UBACH MIGUEL
10013884
DJANGO
FRA FLEURY STEPHANE
10022789
TIMADIT
FRA07578
ESP FONT PRAT ELISABETH
10019324
CARETA
ESP01431
Team
POR
GBR
SUI

1997

27/09/1997
Rocca di Papa (ITA)

Individual
FRA DAVID JACQUES
10014381
NELSON I
FRA04473
FRA FLEURY STEPHANE
10022789
ROCH
FRA04089
FRA KERNEUR HUGO
10022966
HORLA
FRA05036
Team
FRA
ITA
GER

1995

02/09/1995
Morlaix (FRA)

Individual
FRA ATGER BENEDICTE
SUNDAY D'AURABELLE
FRA03499
FRA DENAYER MICHEL
10020405
AMI DES FEES
FOWLER PATRICIA
SHERATON
Team
GBR
FRA
GER

1993

02/09/1993
Southwell (GBR)

Individual
GBR THOMAS JILL
10017714
MAIN RING EGYPTIAN KHALIFA
NELSON CATHARINA
JANOS
BROWN CATHY
KING MINOS
FRA02012
Team
GBR
SWE
SUI

1991

19/09/1991
Montélimar (FRA)

Individual
BEL CRUTZEN DOMINIQUE
10038677
DOMINO DE SIER
FRA CHAMBOST JEAN LUC
10027629
SYLÈNE DE LA DROME
FRA03000
FRA BERNARD DANIEL
10014335
OUTLAW
Team
ESP
SWE
FRA

1989

14/10/1989
Siena (ITA)

Individual
FRA MERCIER GASTON
MAO IV
JACQUIER CYBELE
OURAGAN II
LABASTIE CHRISTINE
NABASS
Team
FRA
SUI

1987

01/08/1987
Erlangen (GER)

Individual
FRA MERCIER GASTON
MAO IV
GBR FINNEY ELISABETH MARGARET
10053793
SHOWGIRL II
GER DORNSIEPEN BERNHARD
10013910
DRAGO
Team
BEL
FRA
GBR

1985

31/08/1985
Rosenau (AUT)

Individual
AUT JARC HILDE
10049066
SAMUM
DITTRICH KLAUS
HOPAUF
GER DORNSIEPEN BERNHARD
10013910
DRAGO
Team
FRA
GER
GBR

1984

09/09/1984
Florac (FRA)

Individual
AIME YVES
INCOMPRIS
AUT JARC HILDE
10049066
SAMUM
FRA PESCE DENIS
10014341
AL POMAR
Team
FRA
GBR
GER

Individual Medals

Individual Medals


RIDER TOT
PUNTI DACHS JAUME 2 1 0 3
ALVAREZ PONTON MARIA 2 0 1 3
MERCIER GASTON 2 0 0 2
FRANCES JEAN PHILIPPE 1 1 1 3
ARNOLD SABRINA 1 1 0 2
JARC HILDE 1 1 0 2
AIME YVES 1 0 0 1
ATGER BENEDICTE 1 0 0 1
CRUTZEN DOMINIQUE 1 0 0 1
DAVID JACQUES 1 0 0 1
FIORUCCI FAUSTO 1 0 0 1
SIMON VIRGINIE 1 0 0 1
THOMAS JILL 1 0 0 1
VAN DEN ABEELE KRISTEL 1 0 0 1
VILA UBACH MIGUEL 1 0 0 1
FLEURY STEPHANE 0 2 0 2
CHAMBOST JEAN LUC 0 1 0 1
COMAS MARC 0 1 0 1
DENAYER MICHEL 0 1 0 1
DITTRICH KLAUS 0 1 0 1
FINNEY ELISABETH MARGARET 0 1 0 1
JACQUIER CYBELE 0 1 0 1
JAUMOTTE RACHEL 0 1 0 1
LAMBERT EMILIE 0 1 0 1
LE LABOURIER ELODIE 0 1 0 1
LUQUE MORAL ALEX 0 1 0 1
NELSON CATHARINA 0 1 0 1
VISSER MARIJKE 0 1 0 1
DORNSIEPEN BERNHARD 0 0 2 2
BENDINER HANS-JOERG 0 0 1 1
BERNARD DANIEL 0 0 1 1
BRAULT GERALDINE 0 0 1 1
BROWN CATHY 0 0 1 1
DEMEDY SUNNY 0 0 1 1
FLEURY PIERRE 0 0 1 1
FONT PRAT ELISABETH 0 0 1 1
FOWLER PATRICIA 0 0 1 1
KART KAMILA 0 0 1 1
KERNEUR HUGO 0 0 1 1
LABASTIE CHRISTINE 0 0 1 1
LAPORTE ROMAIN 0 0 1 1
PESCE DENIS 0 0 1 1
SOY COLL ANGEL 0 0 1 1
HORSE TOT
NOBBY 2 0 1 3
MAO IV 2 0 0 2
SAMUM 1 1 0 2
AJAYEB 1 0 0 1
CHANICE DU TILLEUL 1 0 0 1
DJANGO 1 0 0 1
DOMINO DE SIER 1 0 0 1
ELZA DE GIOU 1 0 0 1
FARIS JABAR 1 0 0 1
HANABA DU BOIS 1 0 0 1
INCOMPRIS 1 0 0 1
MAIN RING EGYPTIAN KHALIFA 1 0 0 1
NELSON I 1 0 0 1
QURAN EL ULM 1 0 0 1
SUNDAY D'AURABELLE 1 0 0 1
TARZIBUS 1 0 0 1
AMI DES FEES 0 1 0 1
BEAU 36 0 1 0 1
CALANDRIA PH 0 1 0 1
ELVIS HAB 0 1 0 1
GOURBI 0 1 0 1
HOPAUF 0 1 0 1
JANOS 0 1 0 1
LAIZA DE JALIMA 0 1 0 1
OMBRA 0 1 0 1
ORAFIK LA MAJORIE 0 1 0 1
OURAGAN II 0 1 0 1
ROCH 0 1 0 1
RUKBAN DIKRUHU 0 1 0 1
SANGHO LIMOUSIAN 0 1 0 1
SHOWGIRL II 0 1 0 1
SYLÈNE DE LA DROME 0 1 0 1
TIMADIT 0 1 0 1
DRAGO 0 0 2 2
AL POMAR 0 0 1 1
CARETA 0 0 1 1
GALAGOLAN DUDESERT 0 0 1 1
HAOUSSA LARZAC 0 0 1 1
HORLA 0 0 1 1
KAMAYA 0 0 1 1
KERGOF 0 0 1 1
KING MINOS 0 0 1 1
NABASS 0 0 1 1
NOVISAAD D AQUI 0 0 1 1
OUTLAW 0 0 1 1
RAILA DES SABLES 0 0 1 1
SECRET DE MON COEUR 0 0 1 1
SHERATON 0 0 1 1
TONIK DE BECHEREL 0 0 1 1

Nations Medals

Nations Medals


Individual

Nation TOT
France 6 7 8 21
Spain 5 3 3 11
Belgium 2 1 0 3
Germany 1 1 2 4
Austria 1 1 0 2
Great Britain 1 1 0 2
Italy 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 0 1 0 1
Poland 0 0 1 1
Switzerland 0 0 1 1

Team

Nation TOT
France 7 4 1 12
Spain 4 2 1 7
Great Britain 2 2 2 6
Belgium 2 0 1 3
Italy 1 2 1 4
Portugal 1 2 0 3
Sweden 0 2 1 3
Germany 0 1 4 5
Switzerland 0 1 3 4
Bahrain 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 0 0 1 1

WARNING!
Please refer to NF Federations and FEI for officials data.