sponsored by

European Championships


Results

Results


2021

11/09/2021
Ermelo (NED)

Team

ESP
Spain

FRA
France

ITA
Italy

2019

17/08/2019
Euston Park (GBR)

Team

ESP
Spain

FRA
France

GER
Germany

2017

17/08/2017
Bruxelles (BEL)

Team

ESP
Spain

ITA
Italy

SWE
Sweden

2015

12/09/2015
Samorin (SVK)

Team

ESP
Spain

FRA
France

NED
Netherlands

2013

12/09/2013
Most (CZE)

Team

FRA
France

ESP
Spain

ITA
Italy

2011

10/09/2011
Florac (FRA)

Team

FRA
France

ESP
Spain

BEL
Belgium

2009

26/09/2009
Assisi (ITA)

Individual
ALVAREZ PONTON MARIA
ESP 10017916
NOBBY
FRA12995
JAUMOTTE RACHEL
BEL 10021953
RUKBAN DIKRUHU
BEL40702
LAPORTE ROMAIN
FRA 10017840
NOVISAAD D AQUI
FRA47027
Team

ESP
Spain

POR
Portugal

2007

08/09/2007
Barroca Alva (POR)

Team

FRA
France

BRN
Bahrain

ESP
Spain

2005

26/08/2005
Compiègne (FRA)

Individual
VAN DEN ABEELE KRISTEL
BEL 10014026
CHANICE DU TILLEUL
BEL10244
LE LABOURIER ELODIE
FRA 10013893
SANGHO LIMOUSIAN
BRAULT GERALDINE
FRA 10014367
GALAGOLAN DUDESERT
FRA10873
Team

BEL
Belgium

FRA
France

SUI
Switzerland

2003

16/09/2003
Punchestown (IRL)

Individual
SIMON VIRGINIE
FRA 10013897
ELZA DE GIOU
LAMBERT EMILIE
FRA 10014034
GOURBI
FRA10150
DEMEDY SUNNY
FRA 10013890
HAOUSSA LARZAC
FRA10218
Team

2001

29/09/2001
Castiglione del Lago (PG)

Team

ITA
Italy

POR
Portugal

GER
Germany

1999

02/10/1999
Elvas (POR)

Individual
VILA UBACH MIGUEL
ESP 10013884
DJANGO
FLEURY STEPHANE
FRA 10022789
TIMADIT
FRA07578
FONT PRAT ELISABETH
ESP 10019324
CARETA
ESP01431
Team

POR
Portugal

GBR
Great Britain

SUI
Switzerland

1997

27/09/1997
Rocca di Papa (ITA)

Individual
DAVID JACQUES
FRA 10014381
NELSON I
FRA04473
FLEURY STEPHANE
FRA 10022789
ROCH
FRA04089
KERNEUR HUGO
FRA 10022966
HORLA
FRA05036
Team

FRA
France

ITA
Italy

GER
Germany

1995

02/09/1995
Morlaix (FRA)

Individual
ATGER BENEDICTE
FRA 10178308
SUNDAY D'AURABELLE
FRA03499
DENAYER MICHEL
FRA 10020405
AMI DES FEES
FOWLER PATRICIA

SHERATON
Team

GBR
Great Britain

FRA
France

GER
Germany

1993

02/09/1993
Southwell (GBR)

Individual
THOMAS JILL
GBR 10017714
MAIN RING EGYPTIAN KHALIFA
NELSON CATHARINA

JANOS
BROWN CATHY

KING MINOS
FRA02012
Team

GBR
Great Britain

SWE
Sweden

SUI
Switzerland

1991

19/09/1991
Montélimar (FRA)

Individual
CRUTZEN DOMINIQUE
BEL 10038677
DOMINO DE SIER
CHAMBOST JEAN LUC
FRA 10027629
SYLÈNE DE LA DROME
FRA03000
BERNARD DANIEL
FRA 10014335
OUTLAW
Team

ESP
Spain

SWE
Sweden

FRA
France

1989

14/10/1989
Siena (ITA)

Individual
MERCIER GASTON
FRA
MAO IV
JACQUIER CYBELE

OURAGAN II
LABASTIE CHRISTINE

NABASS
Team

FRA
France

SUI
Switzerland

1987

01/08/1987
Erlangen (GER)

Individual
MERCIER GASTON
FRA
MAO IV
FINNEY ELISABETH MARGARET
GBR 10053793
SHOWGIRL II
DORNSIEPEN BERNHARD
GER 10013910
DRAGO
Team

BEL
Belgium

FRA
France

GBR
Great Britain

1985


Rosenau (AUT)

Individual
JARC HILDE
AUT 10049066
SAMUM
DITTRICH KLAUS

HOPAUF
DORNSIEPEN BERNHARD
GER 10013910
DRAGO
Team

FRA
France

GER
Germany

GBR
Great Britain

1984

09/09/1984
Florac (FRA)

Individual
AIME YVES

INCOMPRIS
JARC HILDE
AUT 10049066
SAMUM
PESCE DENIS
FRA 10014341
AL POMAR
Team

FRA
France

GBR
Great Britain

GER
Germany

Individual Medals

Individual Medals


RIDER Flag TOT
PUNTI DACHS JAUME 2 1 1 4
ALVAREZ PONTON MARIA 2 0 2 4
MERCIER GASTON 2 0 0 2
FRANCES JEAN PHILIPPE 1 1 1 3
ARNOLD SABRINA 1 1 0 2
JARC HILDE 1 1 0 2
SOY COLL ANGEL 1 0 1 2
AIME YVES 1 0 0 1
ATGER BENEDICTE 1 0 0 1
CRUTZEN DOMINIQUE 1 0 0 1
DAVID JACQUES 1 0 0 1
FIORUCCI FAUSTO 1 0 0 1
LALISCIA COSTANZA 1 0 0 1
SIMON VIRGINIE 1 0 0 1
THOMAS JILL 1 0 0 1
VAN DEN ABEELE KRISTEL 1 0 0 1
VILA UBACH MIGUEL 1 0 0 1
FLEURY STEPHANE 0 2 0 2
CHAMBOST JEAN LUC 0 1 0 1
COMAS MARC 0 1 0 1
DENAYER MICHEL 0 1 0 1
DITTRICH KLAUS 0 1 0 1
FINNEY ELISABETH MARGARET 0 1 0 1
GAUDRIOT VINCENT 0 1 0 1
JACQUIER CYBELE 0 1 0 1
JAUMOTTE RACHEL 0 1 0 1
LAMBERT EMILIE 0 1 0 1
LE LABOURIER ELODIE 0 1 0 1
LUQUE MORAL ALEX 0 1 0 1
MUNTALA SANCHEZ PAULA 0 1 0 1
NELSON CATHARINA 0 1 0 1
VISSER MARIJKE 0 1 0 1
DORNSIEPEN BERNHARD 0 0 2 2
BENDINER HANS-JOERG 0 0 1 1
BERNARD DANIEL 0 0 1 1
BRAULT GERALDINE 0 0 1 1
BROWN CATHY 0 0 1 1
DEMEDY SUNNY 0 0 1 1
FLEURY PIERRE 0 0 1 1
FONT PRAT ELISABETH 0 0 1 1
FOWLER PATRICIA 0 0 1 1
KART KAMILA 0 0 1 1
KERNEUR HUGO 0 0 1 1
LABASTIE CHRISTINE 0 0 1 1
LAPORTE ROMAIN 0 0 1 1
PESCE DENIS 0 0 1 1
HORSE TOT
NOBBY 2 0 1 3
MAO IV 2 0 0 2
SAMUM 1 1 0 2
AJAYEB 1 0 0 1
CHANICE DU TILLEUL 1 0 0 1
DJANGO 1 0 0 1
DOMINO DE SIER 1 0 0 1
ELZA DE GIOU 1 0 0 1
FARIS JABAR 1 0 0 1
HANABA DU BOIS 1 0 0 1
INCOMPRIS 1 0 0 1
MAIN RING EGYPTIAN KHALIFA 1 0 0 1
NELSON I 1 0 0 1
QURAN EL ULM 1 0 0 1
SACHA EL KANDHAAR 1 0 0 1
SUNDAY D'AURABELLE 1 0 0 1
TARZIBUS 1 0 0 1
WARRENS HILL CHAYZE 1 0 0 1
AMI DES FEES 0 1 0 1
BEAU 36 0 1 0 1
BUM BAYA D'AQUI 0 1 0 1
CALANDRIA PH 0 1 0 1
ELVIS HAB 0 1 0 1
GOURBI 0 1 0 1
HOPAUF 0 1 0 1
JANOS 0 1 0 1
LAIZA DE JALIMA 0 1 0 1
OMBRA 0 1 0 1
ORAFIK LA MAJORIE 0 1 0 1
OURAGAN II 0 1 0 1
ROCH 0 1 0 1
RUKBAN DIKRUHU 0 1 0 1
SANGHO LIMOUSIAN 0 1 0 1
SHOWGIRL II 0 1 0 1
SYLÈNE DE LA DROME 0 1 0 1
T'AIME DE COEUR 0 1 0 1
TIMADIT 0 1 0 1
DRAGO 0 0 2 2
AL POMAR 0 0 1 1
CARETA 0 0 1 1
ECHO FALLS 0 0 1 1
GALAGOLAN DUDESERT 0 0 1 1
HAOUSSA LARZAC 0 0 1 1
HORLA 0 0 1 1
JM ELEGIDO 0 0 1 1
KAMAYA 0 0 1 1
KERGOF 0 0 1 1
KING MINOS 0 0 1 1
NABASS 0 0 1 1
NOVISAAD D AQUI 0 0 1 1
OUTLAW 0 0 1 1
RAILA DES SABLES 0 0 1 1
SECRET DE MON COEUR 0 0 1 1
SHERATON 0 0 1 1
TONIK DE BECHEREL 0 0 1 1

Nations Medals

Nations Medals


Individual

Nation Flag TOT
France 6 8 8 22
Spain 6 4 5 15
Belgium 2 1 0 3
Italy 2 0 0 2
Germany 1 1 2 4
Austria 1 1 0 2
Great Britain 1 1 0 2
Netherlands 0 1 0 1
Poland 0 0 1 1
Switzerland 0 0 1 1

Team

Nation Flag TOT
France 7 6 1 14
Spain 6 2 1 9
Great Britain 2 2 2 6
Belgium 2 0 1 3
Italy 1 2 2 5
Portugal 1 2 0 3
Sweden 0 2 1 3
Germany 0 1 5 6
Switzerland 0 1 3 4
Bahrain 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 0 0 1 1


DISCLAIMER
For official data refer to official Federations.