sponsored by


Results

Results


2016

17/09/2016
Samorin (SVK)

Team
ESP
FRA
NED


2012

25/08/2012
Euston Park (GBR)

Team
UAE
FRA
OMA

2010

26/09/2010
Lexington (USA)

Team
UAE
FRA
GER

2008

06/11/2008
Lembah Bidong, Terengganu (MAS)

Individual
ALVAREZ PONTON MARIA
ESP 10017916
NOBBY
FRA12995
VITA AGUSTIN
ARG 10015014
BARAKA IBN AL TAMAH
ARG00936
BIN SULAYEM SULTAN AHMED SULTAN
UAE 10014006
TAZOUL EL PARRY
FRA41377
Team
UAE
ESP
FRA

2006

20/08/2006
Aachen (GER)

Individual
VILA UBACH MIGUEL
ESP 10013884
HUNGARES
ESP04191
ATGER VIRGINIE
FRA 10014473
KANGOO D AURABELLE
FRA13474
LE LABOURIER ELODIE
FRA 10013893
SANGHO LIMOUSIAN
FRA09766
Team
FRA
SUI
POR

2005

27/01/2005
Dubai (UAE)

Individual
AL NAHYAN SH HAZZA BIN SULTAN BIN ZAYED
UAE 10014761
HACHIM
ESP02734
LISSARRAGUE BARBARA
FRA 10023803
GEORGAT
FRA10378
AL MAKTOUM MOHAMMED BIN RASHID
UAE 10000375
NASHMI
UAE01596
Team
ITA
AUS
BEL

2002

01/09/2002
Jerez de la Frontera (ESP)

Individual
AL MAKTOUM AHMED BIN MOHD
UAE 10000373
BOWMAN
ROSI ANTONIO
ITA 10013938
ALEX RAGGIO DI SOLE
ITA04427
DEMEDY SUNNY
FRA 10013890
FIFI DU BAGNAS
FRA09544
Team
FRA
ITA
AUS

2000

26/08/2000
Compiègne (FRA)

Individual
PERRINGERARD MAYA KILLA
FRA 10013895
VAROUSSA
MOSTI CECILE MARIE
FRA 10014312
DYNAMIK
FRA06128
PAYEN DOMINIQUE
FRA 10014344
NIDA
FRA07835
Team
AUS
GBR
SWE

1998


Abu Dhabi (UAE)

Individual
KANAVY VALERIE
USA 10014017
HIGH WINDS JEDI
FIORUCCI FAUSTO
ITA 10013932
FARIS JABAR
ITA04028
YASUNAGA DAISUKE
JPN
NATSU
Team
NZL
USA
AUS

1996

21/09/1996
Fort Riley (USA)

Individual
KANAVY DANIELLE
USA 10018381
PIERAZ
USA03865
KANAVY VALERIE
USA 10014017
TK FIRENGOLD
DAVID JACQUES
FRA 10014381
Team
USA

1994

05/08/1994
Den Haag (NED)

Individual
KANAVY VALERIE
USA 10014017
PIERAZ
USA03865
PESCE DENIS
FRA 10014341
MELFENIK
FLEURY STEPHANE
FRA 10022789
ROCH
FRA04089
Team
FRA
ESP
AUS

1992

12/09/1992
Barcelona (ESP)

Individual
HART BECKY
USA 10028289
R.O. GRAND SULTAN
ATGER BENEDICTE
FRA 10178308
SUNDAY D'AURABELLE
PRICE MAGGIE
USA
RAMEGWA KANAVYAN
Team
FRA
USA
ESP

1990

24/07/1990
Stockholm (SWE)

Individual
HART BECKY
USA 10028289
R.O. GRAND SULTAN
DONOVAN JANE

IBRIZ
PETERSEN JUNE

ABBELINE LIONEL
Team
GBR
BEL
ESP

1988

24/09/1988
Front Royal VA (USA)

Individual
HART BECKY
USA 10028289
R.O. GRAND SULTAN
CRANDALL JOHN
USA
WALDRON JEANNIE
USA 10050527
CHER ABU
Team
USA
CAN
FRA

1986

20/09/1986
Rocca di Papa (ITA)

Individual
SCHULER CASSANDRA
USA 10015389
SKIKOS OMAR
LONG VALERIE

TARIM
WALDRON JEANNIE
USA 10050527
CHER ABU
Team
GBR
USA
FRA

Individual Medals

Individual Medals


RIDER Flag TOT
HART BECKY 3 0 0 3
KANAVY VALERIE 2 1 0 3
ALVAREZ PONTON MARIA 2 0 0 2
AL MAKTOUM MOHAMMED BIN RASHID 1 1 1 3
AL MAKTOUM HAMDAN BIN MOHD 1 0 1 2
AL MAKTOUM AHMED BIN MOHD 1 0 0 1
AL NAHYAN SH HAZZA BIN SULTAN BIN ZAYED 1 0 0 1
KANAVY DANIELLE 1 0 0 1
PERRINGERARD MAYA KILLA 1 0 0 1
PUNTI DACHS JAUME 1 0 0 1
SCHULER CASSANDRA 1 0 0 1
VILA UBACH MIGUEL 1 0 0 1
AL MAKTOUM SH RASHID DALMOOK 0 1 0 1
ATGER BENEDICTE 0 1 0 1
ATGER VIRGINIE 0 1 0 1
CRANDALL JOHN 0 1 0 1
DONOVAN JANE 0 1 0 1
FIORUCCI FAUSTO 0 1 0 1
LISSARRAGUE BARBARA 0 1 0 1
LONG VALERIE 0 1 0 1
LUQUE MORAL ALEX 0 1 0 1
MOSTI CECILE MARIE 0 1 0 1
PESCE DENIS 0 1 0 1
ROSI ANTONIO 0 1 0 1
VISSER MARIJKE 0 1 0 1
VITA AGUSTIN 0 1 0 1
WALDRON JEANNIE 0 0 2 2
AL JAHOURI ALI KHALFAN 0 0 1 1
AL KHALIFA HH SH NASSER BIN HAMAD 0 0 1 1
AL SULAITEEN ABDULRAHMAN SAAD A.S 0 0 1 1
BIN SULAYEM SULTAN AHMED SULTAN 0 0 1 1
DAVID JACQUES 0 0 1 1
DEMEDY SUNNY 0 0 1 1
FLEURY STEPHANE 0 0 1 1
LE LABOURIER ELODIE 0 0 1 1
PAYEN DOMINIQUE 0 0 1 1
PETERSEN JUNE 0 0 1 1
PRICE MAGGIE 0 0 1 1
YASUNAGA DAISUKE 0 0 1 1
HORSE TOT
R.O. GRAND SULTAN 3 0 0 3
NOBBY 2 0 0 2
PIERAZ 2 0 0 2
YAMAMAH 1 1 0 2
BOWMAN 1 0 0 1
HACHIM 1 0 0 1
HIGH WINDS JEDI 1 0 0 1
HUNGARES 1 0 0 1
INTISAAR 1 0 0 1
SKIKOS OMAR 1 0 0 1
TWYST MAISON BLANCHE 1 0 0 1
VAROUSSA 1 0 0 1
ALEX RAGGIO DI SOLE 0 1 0 1
AMAANI 0 1 0 1
BARAKA IBN AL TAMAH 0 1 0 1
CALANDRIA PH 0 1 0 1
DYNAMIK 0 1 0 1
FARIS JABAR 0 1 0 1
GEORGAT 0 1 0 1
IBRIZ 0 1 0 1
KANGOO D AURABELLE 0 1 0 1
LAIZA DE JALIMA 0 1 0 1
MELFENIK 0 1 0 1
SUNDAY D'AURABELLE 0 1 0 1
TARIM 0 1 0 1
TK FIRENGOLD 0 1 0 1
CHER ABU 0 0 2 2
ABBELINE LIONEL 0 0 1 1
FIFI DU BAGNAS 0 0 1 1
KOHEILAN KINCSO 0 0 1 1
NASHMI 0 0 1 1
NATSU 0 0 1 1
NIDA 0 0 1 1
RAMEGWA KANAVYAN 0 0 1 1
ROCH 0 0 1 1
SANGHO LIMOUSIAN 0 0 1 1
SAS ALEXIS 0 0 1 1
TAZOUL EL PARRY 0 0 1 1
VENDAVAL 0 0 1 1
WATERLEA DAWN TREADER 0 0 1 1

Nations Medals

Nations Medals


Individual

Nation Flag TOT
United States of America 7 2 3 12
United Arab Emirates 4 2 4 10
Spain 4 1 0 5
France 1 5 5 11
Italy 0 2 0 2
Argentina 0 1 0 1
Netherlands 0 1 0 1
Bahrain 0 0 1 1
Japan 0 0 1 1
Qatar 0 0 1 1

Team

Nation Flag TOT
France 5 3 3 11
United Arab Emirates 3 0 0 3
United States of America 2 3 0 5
Great Britain 2 1 0 3
Spain 1 3 2 6
Australia 1 1 3 5
Italy 1 1 0 2
New Zealand 1 0 0 1
Belgium 0 1 1 2
Switzerland 0 1 1 2
Canada 0 1 0 1
Germany 0 0 1 1
Netherlands 0 0 1 1
Oman 0 0 1 1
Portugal 0 0 1 1
Sweden 0 0 1 1

WARNING!
Please refer to NF Federations and FEI for officials data.